Privacy policy

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. TH TECH ENGINEERING S.R.L. , with headquarters in Timisoara, Str. Ovidiu Cotrus 21, has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: offering and delivering products, advertising.

You are not required to provide the data, which is required for the transmission of details about our products and services. Your refusal prevents our communication with you.

The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: various partners in order to provide you with the required products and services.

We believe you want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by

S.C. TH TECH ENGINEERING S.R.L. when you use the online contact form in the Contact section of the site thtecheu.com.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request the deletion of the data *.

To exercise these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at S.C. TH TECH ENGINEERING S.R.L.

You are also granted the right to appeal to the courts.

If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible in writing at the following address Timisoara, Str. Ovidiu Cotrus 21 or by email at office@thtecheu.com.

Observation:

* any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him / her. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention can not be made if the processing is binding;

* any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of his or her personal data for direct marketing purposes.

The “verbal” type of information is exceptionally used in situations where information can not be provided in other ways (eg, information by means of telephone conversations if they are recorded).